πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Motorcycle is related to Battery in the same way as Life is related to
  • (A) Star
  • (B) Moon
  • (C) Sun
  • (D) Earth
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Sun
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Bread is related to Wheat in the same way as Brick is related to
  • (A) Building
  • (B) Cement
  • (C) Clay
  • (D) Fire
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Clay
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. South is related to North-West in the same way as West is related to
  • (A) East
  • (B) South
  • (C) South-West
  • (D) North-East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) North-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Street is related to Lane in the same way as Road is related to
  • (A) Avenue
  • (B) Highway
  • (C) Junction
  • (D) Footpath
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Avenue
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Taj Mahal is related to Love in the same way as Jallianwala Bagh is related to
  • (A) Amritsar
  • (B) Punjab
  • (C) War
  • (D) Martyrdom
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Martyrdom
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Radical is related to Moderate in the same way as Revolution is related to
  • (A) Peace
  • (B) Reformation
  • (C) Chaos
  • (D) Change
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Peace
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Kilogram is related to Quintal in the same way as Paisa is related to
  • (A) Money
  • (B) Rupee
  • (C) Wealth
  • (D) Coin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Rupee
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Water is related to Ocean in the same way as Snow is related to
  • (A) Mountain
  • (B) Glacier
  • (C) Hail
  • (D) Peaks
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Glacier
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Laugh is related to Joy in the same way as Cry is related to
  • (A) Sorrow
  • (B) Punishment
  • (C) Sad
  • (D) Child
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sorrow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Charminar is related to India in the same way as Sphinx is related to
  • (A) Egypt
  • (B) Vatican
  • (C) Canada
  • (D) England
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Egypt

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 19 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning