πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Dawn : Dusk :: Inauguration : ?
  • (A) Organisation
  • (B) Repetition
  • (C) Valediction
  • (D) Invitation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Valediction
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Car : Petrol :: Television : ?
  • (A) Antenna
  • (B) Entertainment
  • (C) Transmission
  • (D) Electricity
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Electricity
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Ship : Sea :: Camel : ?
  • (A) Desert
  • (B) Mountain
  • (C) Land
  • (D) Forest
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Desert
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Earth : Sun :: Moon : ?
  • (A) Earth
  • (B) Star
  • (C) Sky
  • (D) Orbit
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Earth
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Bank : Money : : Transport : ?
  • (A) Speed
  • (B) Traffic
  • (C) Road
  • (D) Goods
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Goods
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Acting : Theatre :: Gambling : ?
  • (A) Gym
  • (B) Bar
  • (C) Club
  • (D) Casino
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Casino
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Melt : Liquid :: Freeze : ?
  • (A) Ice
  • (B) Crystal
  • (C) Condense
  • (D) Solid
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Solid
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Circle : Circumference :: Square : ?
  • (A) Perimeter
  • (B) Diagonal
  • (C) Area
  • (D) Volume
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Perimeter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Gun : Bullet :: Chimney : ?
  • (A) Smoke
  • (B) Roof
  • (C) House
  • (D) Ground
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Smoke
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Illiteracy : Education :: Flood : ?
  • (A) Dam
  • (B) River
  • (C) Bridge
  • (D) Rain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Dam

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 19 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning