πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 225, 336, 447, (…..), 669, 7710
  • (A) 991
  • (B) 558
  • (C) 338
  • (D) 114
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 558
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 134, 245, 356, 467, (……)
  • (A) 478
  • (B) 568
  • (C) 578
  • (D) 579
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 578
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 165, 195, 255, 285, 345, (……)
  • (A) 375
  • (B) 390
  • (C) 420
  • (D) 435
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 435
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 0.5, 1.5, 4.5, 13.5, (……)
  • (A) 30.5
  • (B) 39.5
  • (C) 40.5
  • (D) 49.5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 40.5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, (….), 17
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 14
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 12
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 4, 32, 128, (……)
  • (A) 256
  • (B) 192
  • (C) 144
  • (D) 128
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 256
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 1+4=5
2+5=12
3+6=21
8+11= ?

  • (A) 96
  • (B) 56
  • (C) 27
  • (D) 88
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 96
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Hill : Mountain :: Stream : ?
  • (A) Avalanche
  • (B) Glacier
  • (C) Canal
  • (D) River
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) River
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Dog : Rabies :: Mosquito : ?
  • (A) Sting
  • (B) Malaria
  • (C) Death
  • (D) Plague
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Malaria
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Ocean : Pacific :: Island : ?
  • (A) Netherlands
  • (B) Ireland
  • (C) Borneo
  • (D) Greenland
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Greenland

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 19 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning