πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Drama is related to Scene in the same way as Book is related to
  • (A) Author
  • (B) Chapter
  • (C) Page
  • (D) Story
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Chapter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
2, 3, 6, 15, ?, 123
  • (A) 47
  • (B) 42
  • (C) 45
  • (D) 50
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 42
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following number series a wrong number is given. Find out the wrong number.
1, 3, 10, 21, 64, 129, 356, 777
  • (A) 129
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 356
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 356
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
9, 27, 31, 155, 161, 1127, ?
  • (A) 316
  • (B) 1135
  • (C) 1288
  • (D) 2254
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 1135
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
2, 7, 27, 107, 427, ?
  • (A) 1262
  • (B) 1707
  • (C) 4027
  • (D) 4207
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 1707
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday, Wednesday, Monday, .....
  • (A) Sunday, Sunday
  • (B) Sunday, Monday
  • (C) Sunday, Wednesday
  • (D) Sunday, Saturday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sunday, Sunday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
2816, ? , 176, 44, 11.
  • (A) 704
  • (B) 1408
  • (C) 352
  • (D) 2640
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 704
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
113, 225, 449, ? , 1793
  • (A) 897
  • (B) 789
  • (C) 987
  • (D) 978
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 897
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following sequence?
PRODUCTIVITY, RODUCTIVIT, ODUCTIVI, ?
  • (A) DUCTIV
  • (B) DUCTLY
  • (C) UCTIV
  • (D) DUCTI
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) DUCTIV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
6, 24, 60,120, 210, ?
  • (A) 336
  • (B) 366
  • (C) 330
  • (D) 660
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 336

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 19 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning