πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come at the place of question mark ?
6, 11, 31, 121, 601, ?
  • (A) 3600
  • (B) 3621
  • (C) 3601
  • (D) 3611
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3601
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is father of C and D is son of B. E is brother of A. If C is sister of D, how is B related to E?
  • (A) Brother-in-Law
  • (B) Husband
  • (C) Sister-in-law
  • (D) Daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Deepak is brother of Ravi. Rekha is sister of Atul. Ravi is son of Rekha. How is Deepak related to Rekha?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Son
  • (C) Nephew
  • (D) Brother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Son
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A party consists of grandmother, father, mother, four sons and their wives and one son and two daughters to each of the sons. How many females are there is all?
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 14
  • (C) 16
  • (D) 18
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A and B are brothers. C and D are sisters. A’s son is D’s brother. How is B related to C?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Grandfather
  • (C) Uncle
  • (D) Brother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Uncle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. E is the son of A, D is the son of B. E is married to C. C is B’s daughter. How is D related to E?
  • (A) Father-in-law
  • (B) Brother-in-law
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Brother-in-law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct alternative that will continue the same pattern and fill in the blank spaces.
5, 9, 17, 29, 45, (…..)
  • (A) 50
  • (B) 60
  • (C) 65
  • (D) 80
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 65
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 1, 3, 4, 8, 15, 27, (…..)
  • (A) 35
  • (B) 40
  • (C) 45
  • (D) 50
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 50
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 4, 10, (…..), 82, 244, 730
  • (A) 218
  • (B) 77
  • (C) 28
  • (D) 24
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 28
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 0.5, 0.55, 0.65, 0.8, (…..)
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 0.9
  • (C) 0.82
  • (D) 0.95
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 19 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning