V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Sales Management Q. Which of the following is the foundational step of the sales process? (A) Solve the objections (B) Follow-up (C) Prospecting (D) Presentation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Prospecting
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Sales Management Q. Which of the following is not a part of traditional selling strategy? (A) Approach (B) Pre approach (C) Presentation (D) Online sales ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Online sales
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Sales Management Q. ………….of the following are the steps of traditional selling strategy? (A) Prospective (B) Qualifying (C) Approach (D) All of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Sales Management Q. Which of the following are included in sales forecasting? (A) Sales pricing (B) Sales planning (C) Distribution channels (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Sales Management Q. A common method of preparing sales forecast consists of (A) Prepare a macro economic forecast (B) Prepare on industry sales forecast (C) Prepare a company sales forecast (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Sales Management Q. Sales forecasting can be based on which of the following information? (A) What customers say about the product (B) What customers are actually doing (C) What customers have done in the past (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Sales Management Q. The component of sales forecast is/are (A) Sales target (B) Sales budget (C) Both (1) and (2) (D) Sales volume ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Both (1) and (2)
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Sales Management Q. The first stage in creating the sales forecasting is to estimate (A) Market demand (B) Profit (C) Wealth (D) Prospect ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Market demand
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Sales Management Q. The analytics and statistical method of sales forecasting include (A) Extrapolation method (B) Moving average method (C) Time series analysis (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Sales Management Q. Benchmark' means (A) Sales performance measurement (B) Marks given to salesperson (C) Appraisal (D) Standard values for comparison ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Standard values for comparison