πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements:
1. Some chocolates are rose.
2. All rose are gift.
Conclusions :
I) Some gifts are chocolate.
II) Some Chocolates are gifts
III) All chocolate are rose.
  • (A) Only I follows
  • (B) Only II and III follow
  • (C) Only I and II follow
  • (D) None follows
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Only I and II follow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

m – – lm – l – mm – l
  • (A) mlmll
  • (B) mllml
  • (C) llmlm
  • (D) mmlml
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) mlmll
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Dinesh said, “This girl is the wife of the grandson of my mother.” Who is Dinesh to the girl?
  • (A) Husband
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Father–in–law
  • (D) Grandfather
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Father
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following comes in place of ‘?’

64 4 40

42 3 18

61 2 ?
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
342, 463, 613, 792, 1000, ?
  • (A) 1273 ,1149
  • (B) 1089
  • (C) 1237
  • (D) 1217
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1237
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Up
  • (B) Down
  • (C) Below
  • (D) Small
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Small

Explanation: All except Small are prepositions, while Small is used as an adjective.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Big
  • (B) Small
  • (C) Trivial
  • (D) Tiny
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Trivial

Explanation: All except Trivial describe the physical size of objects.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Plassey
  • (B) Haldighati
  • (C) Panipat
  • (D) Sarnath
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Sarnath
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Corn
  • (B) Wheat
  • (C) Cotton
  • (D) Jowar
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Cotton

Explanation: All except Cotton are food crops, while cotton is a fibre crop.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) See
  • (B) Hear
  • (C) Smell
  • (D) Think
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Think

Explanation: All except Think are functions performed by sense organs.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 29 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning