πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) Platform
  • (B) Dock
  • (C) Bus-stand
  • (D) Park
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Park
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 0.15, 0.3, ____, 1.2, 2.4. What number should fill the blank?
  • (A) 4.8
  • (B) 0.006
  • (C) 0.6
  • (D) 0.9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 0.6
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What number should fill the blank?
U32, V29, __, X23, Y20.
  • (A) W26
  • (B) W17
  • (C) Z17
  • (D) Z26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) W26
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing number: 3, 7, 15 ,?, 63 ,127
  • (A) 30
  • (B) 31
  • (C) 47
  • (D) 52
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 31
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 4 ,7, 12, 19, 28, ?
  • (A) 30
  • (B) 36
  • (C) 39
  • (D) 49
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 39
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 4, 10, ?, 82, 244, 730
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 28
  • (C) 77
  • (D) 218
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 28
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
_ acca _ ccca _ acccc _ aaa
  • (A) acca
  • (B) caaa
  • (C) ccaa
  • (D) caac
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) caaa

Explanation: The series is ca/ccaa/cccaaa/ccccaaaa.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
a _ cacbc _ baca _ _ b
  • (A) baba
  • (B) babc
  • (C) abac
  • (D) cacb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) babc
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
aab _ ab _ cabcca _ bcab _ c
  • (A) bbbc
  • (B) bbab
  • (C) cabc
  • (D) cbab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) cbab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
a _ ca _ bc _ bcc _ bca
  • (A) bbaa
  • (B) bbab
  • (C) aabb
  • (D) baba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) bbaa

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 43 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning