πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. CUP : LIP :: BIRD : ?
  • (A) BUSH
  • (B) GRASS
  • (C) FOREST
  • (D) BEAK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) BEAK

Explanation: Cup is used to drink something with the help of lips. Similarly birds collects grass with the help of beak to make her nest.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Flow : River :: Stagnant : ?
  • (A) Rain
  • (B) Stream
  • (C) Pool
  • (D) Canal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Pool
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Paw : Cat :: Hoof : ?
  • (A) Lamb
  • (B) Elephant
  • (C) Lion
  • (D) Horse
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Horse
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Ornithologist : Bird :: Archaeologist : ?
  • (A) Islands
  • (B) Mediators
  • (C) Archealogy
  • (D) Aquatic
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Archealogy
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Peacock : India :: Bear : ?
  • (A) Australia
  • (B) America
  • (C) Russia
  • (D) England
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Russia
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
REASON : SFBTPO :: THINK : ?
  • (A) SGHMJ
  • (B) UIJOL
  • (C) UHNKI
  • (D) UJKPM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) UIJOL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Carbon : Diamond :: Corundum : ?
  • (A) Garnet
  • (B) Ruby
  • (C) Pukhraj
  • (D) Pearl
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Ruby
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language 'PINKY' is coded as 'XZJLMOHJOQ'. How will 'VANDY' be coded in that language?
  • (A) XZECMOBZUW
  • (B) ZXCEMOZBWU
  • (C) XZCEMOZBWU
  • (D) XZCEMOZBUW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) XZCEMOZBUW

Explanation: Starting from right end, each letter is coded with its left and right letters in English alphabet.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'NAME' is written as 'MOZBLNDF', 'PUN' is written as 'OQTVMO', then how will 'TALK' be coded in that language?
  • (A) SUZBKMLT
  • (B) SUZKBMLT
  • (C) SUZKBIML
  • (D) SUZBKMJL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) SUZBKMLT

Explanation: Each letter is coded with its left and right letters in English alphabet.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'TOP' is written as 'OQNPSU', 'RAT' is written as 'SUZBQS', then how will 'GUN' be coded in that language?
  • (A) MOTVHF
  • (B) MTOHFV
  • (C) MOTVFH
  • (D) MOTHFV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MOTVFH

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 43 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning