πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Conference : Chairman :: Newspaper : ?
  • (A) Reporter
  • (B) Distributor
  • (C) Printer
  • (D) Editor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Editor
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Safe : Secure :: Protect : ?
  • (A) Lock
  • (B) Sure
  • (C) Guard
  • (D) Conserve
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Guard
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
H, I, K, N, ?
  • (A) O
  • (B) Q
  • (C) R
  • (D) S
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
Z, S, W, O, T, K, Q, G, ?, ?
  • (A) N, C
  • (B) N, D
  • (C) O, C
  • (D) O, D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) N, C
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
b e d f ? h j ? l
  • (A) i m
  • (B) m i
  • (C) i n
  • (D) j m
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) i m
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
A, G, L, P, S, ?
  • (A) U
  • (B) W
  • (C) X
  • (D) Y
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
ajs, gpy, ?, sbk, yhq
  • (A) dmv
  • (B) mve
  • (C) oua
  • (D) qzi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) mve
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
AB, DEF, HIJK, ?, STUVWX
  • (A) LMNO
  • (B) LMNOP
  • (C) MNOPQ
  • (D) QRSTU
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MNOPQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
Y, B, T, G, O, ?
  • (A) N
  • (B) M
  • (C) L
  • (D) K
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) L
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
C, Z, F, X, I, V, L, T, O, ?, ?
  • (A) O, P
  • (B) P, Q
  • (C) R, R
  • (D) S, R
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R, R

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 43 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning