πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
A, B, B, D, C, F, D; H, E, ?, ?
  • (A) E, F
  • (B) F, G
  • (C) F, I
  • (D) J, F
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) J, F
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
Z, X, S, I, R, R, ?, ?
  • (A) G,I
  • (B) J, I
  • (C) J,K
  • (D) K,M
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) G,I
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Mahavir
  • (B) Buddha
  • (C) Marx
  • (D) Jesus
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Marx

Explanation: All except Marx propagated non-violence.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Axe
  • (B) Sword
  • (C) Knife
  • (D) Shovel
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Shovel

Explanation: All except Shovel are tools used for cutting or chopping.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Seminar
  • (B) Semicolon
  • (C) Semifinal
  • (D) Semicircle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Seminar

Explanation: In all except Seminar, 'semi' indicates 'half.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Nephrology
  • (B) Entomology
  • (C) Astrology
  • (D) Mycology
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Astrology

Explanation: All except Astrology are branches of biology.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) Debit
  • (B) Deposit
  • (C) Deduction
  • (D) Withdrawal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Deposit
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) Magazine
  • (B) Novel
  • (C) Dictionary
  • (D) Thesis
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Thesis
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) Fog
  • (B) Cloud
  • (C) Rain
  • (D) Mist
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Cloud

Explanation: All except Cloud are different forms of precipitation.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) Whale
  • (B) Barracuda
  • (C) Shark
  • (D) Herring
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Whale

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 43 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning