πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Mithilesh said to Neha, ‘Your only brother’s son is my wife’s brother.’ How is Neha related to the wife of Mithilesh?
  • (A) Aunt
  • (B) Mother-in-law
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Sister
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Aunt
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Kamal says, "Ravi's mother is the only daughter of my mother how is Kamal related to Ravi ?
  • (A) Brother
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Grandfather
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) None of these
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man goes 5 km East, then he turns right and goes 4 km, then he turns left and goes 5 km. Which direction is he facing now?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) East

Explanation: According to the question, the direction diagram will be as follows.

Clearly, man is facing East.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. City C is to the South of city B and city A is to the North of city C. In which direction city A is located in respect of city B?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) Can not be determined
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Can not be determined
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. City D is to the West of city M. City R is to the South of city D. If city K is to the East to city R, then in which direction is city K located in respect of city D?
  • (A) North
  • (B) East
  • (C) North - East
  • (D) South - East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) South - East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A boy first goes in South direction, then he turns towards left and travels for some distance. After that he turns right and moves certain distance. At last he turns left and travels again for some distance. Now, in which direction is he moving?
  • (A) South
  • (B) West
  • (C) East
  • (D) North
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Town D is towards East of town F. Town B is towards North of town D. Town H is towards South of town B. Towards which direction is town H from town F?
  • (A) East
  • (B) South - East
  • (C) North - East
  • (D) Data inadequate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Data inadequate
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
NATION : ANTINO :: HUNGRY : ?
  • (A) HNUGRY
  • (B) UHNGYR
  • (C) YRNGUH
  • (D) UNHGYR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) UHNGYR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Architect : Building :: Sculptor : ?
  • (A) Museum
  • (B) Stone
  • (C) Chisel
  • (D) Statue
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Statue
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Eye : Myopia :: Teeth : ?
  • (A) Pyorrhoea
  • (B) Cataract
  • (C) Trachoma
  • (D) Eczema
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Pyorrhoea

Explanation: As Myopia is disease of eye similarly pyorrhoea is a disease of teeth.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 43 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning