📊 Reasoning
Q. Find Out the wrong Number.

7 , 4 , 5 , 9 , 20 , 52
  • (A) 7
  • (B) 5
  • (C) 9
  • (D) 52
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) 52
📊 Reasoning
Q. In certain code language, ‘total flooring area with wood’ is written as ‘pa da te ro hi‘, ‘marble cost in total’. is written as ‘co hi ni zo’, ‘Marble with tiles’ is written as ‘te zo ga’, ‘wood tiles cost much‘ is written as ‘ga cha da ni’, ‘ square area’ is written as ‘ro su’.

Which of the following is represented by the code ‘da ni cha’
  • (A) wood cost much
  • (B) wood flooring area
  • (C) much flooring wood
  • (D) wood much areas
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) wood cost much
📊 Reasoning
Q. In certain code language, ‘total flooring area with wood’ is written as ‘pa da te ro hi‘, ‘marble cost in total’. is written as ‘co hi ni zo’, ‘Marble with tiles’ is written as ‘te zo ga’, ‘wood tiles cost much‘ is written as ‘ga cha da ni’, ‘ square area’ is written as ‘ro su’.

Which of the following is the possible code for ‘wood door in cost’?
  • (A) su da ni co
  • (B) mo ga ni co
  • (C) su ga re mo
  • (D) mo co da ni
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) mo co da ni
📊 Reasoning
Q. In certain code language, ‘total flooring area with wood’ is written as ‘pa da te ro hi‘, ‘marble cost in total’. is written as ‘co hi ni zo’, ‘Marble with tiles’ is written as ‘te zo ga’, ‘wood tiles cost much‘ is written as ‘ga cha da ni’, ‘ square area’ is written as ‘ro su’.

Which of the following does ‘ga’ stands for?
  • (A) cost
  • (B) much
  • (C) tiles
  • (D) wood
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) tiles
📊 Reasoning
Q. In certain code language, ‘total flooring area with wood‘ is written as ‘pa da te ro hi’, ‘marble cost in total’. is written as ‘co hi ni zo’, ‘Marble with tiles’ is written as ‘te zo ga’, ‘wood tiles cost much’ is written as ‘ga cha da ni’, ‘ square area’ is written as ‘ro su’.

What is the code for ‘flooring’ in the given code language?
  • (A) hi
  • (B) pa
  • (C) da
  • (D) te
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) pa
📊 Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a woman,Rani said, “This woman is my sister’s father’s son-in-law’s wife.” How is the woman related to Rani?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Wife
  • (D) Aunt
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Sister
📊 Reasoning
Q. Rahul is older than Sachin but not as old as Krishna. Jai is older than Vijay but not as old as Sachin Who among them is the oldest?
  • (A) Rahul
  • (B) sachin
  • (C) Krishna
  • (D) Jai
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) Krishna
📊 Reasoning
Q. Radhe walks 20 m towards North. She turns right and then walks 30 m. Again, she turns right and walks 35 m, then she turns left and walks 15 m, then she turns left and walks 15 m before moving left and walking 15m. How far is she from the starting point and in which direction?
  • (A) 30 m towards East
  • (B) 20 m towards North
  • (C) 25 m towards West
  • (D) 30 m towards West
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) 30 m towards East
📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: DEAB, KLHI,RSOP ,____?
  • (A) ywvx
  • (B) yzvw
  • (C) tuwx
  • (D) uvyz
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) yzvw
📊 Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language “ZIP” is written as “742” and “CODE” is written “1356” And “ADE” is written as “856” How will ZODIAC be written in that code language ?
  • (A) 735842
  • (B) 735481
  • (C) 732548
  • (D) 735248
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) 735481

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning