πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will come in the blank: 5 ? 104 655 4314
  • (A) 44
  • (B) 24
  • (C) 18
  • (D) 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

7560 1080 ? 36 9
  • (A) 120
  • (B) 180
  • (C) 140
  • (D) 136
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 180
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

255 624 1296 2400 ?
  • (A) 4095
  • (B) 4123
  • (C) 4425
  • (D) 4560
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 4095
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

1 4 27 256 ?
  • (A) 1359
  • (B) 1255
  • (C) 3125
  • (D) 1530
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3125
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

17 19 36 55 ? 146
  • (A) 74
  • (B) 91
  • (C) 63
  • (D) 59
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 91
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: AZBY : CXDW : : EVFU : :
  • (A) BXWD
  • (B) ZYEU
  • (C) FUVE
  • (D) GTHS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) GTHS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series: 23 : 0827 : : 45 : ?
  • (A) 64125
  • (B) 12025
  • (C) 08125
  • (D) 12125
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 64125
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series: Nurture : Neglect :: Denigrate : ?
  • (A) Extol
  • (B) Reveal
  • (C) Reply
  • (D) Recognise
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Extol
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series: ABDG : ZYWT : : BCEH : ?
  • (A) SVXY
  • (B) YXTS
  • (C) QPRU
  • (D) YXVS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) YXVS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series: 43 : 57 :: 111 : ?
  • (A) 135
  • (B) 134
  • (C) 133
  • (D) 136
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 133

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning