πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following number series
3 , 9 , 31 , 129 , ? , 3913
  • (A) 556
  • (B) 965
  • (C) 254
  • (D) 651
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 651
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If XFDSCH is written as ZDFQEF then how VKISAW will be written in that code?
  • (A) XIJQCV
  • (B) XIKQCF
  • (C) XIKQCV
  • (D) XIKQCU
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) XIKQCU
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If STUDENT is written as 7418524 and FIRE is written as 9635 then how TREE will be written in that code?
  • (A) 8455
  • (B) 9655
  • (C) 4355
  • (D) 4533
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 4355
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. in some code, ROBOT is written as SPCPU. how FARMER will be written in that code?
  • (A) GBSNFT
  • (B) GCSNFS
  • (C) GBSNFT
  • (D) GBSNFS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) GBSNFS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A = 5, B = 10 and BD = 30 then CAT = ?
  • (A) 240
  • (B) 120
  • (C) 24
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 120
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some coding language, DOCTOR is written as CPBUNS then how TEACHER will be written in that code?
  • (A) UDBDGDS
  • (B) SFZDGFQ
  • (C) SFZDIFQ
  • (D) SZFDIFQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) SFZDGFQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Teach
  • (B) Instruct
  • (C) Educate
  • (D) Explain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Instruct
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Veena
  • (B) Sitar
  • (C) Drum
  • (D) Guitar
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Drum
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Gallon
  • (B) Ton
  • (C) Quintal
  • (D) Kilogram
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Gallon
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Copper
  • (B) Silver
  • (C) Gold
  • (D) Platinum
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Copper

Explanation: All the metals other than Copper are used in jewellery.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning