πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is maternal grandfather of B , who is daughter of the female H . D is mother of C,who is maternal uncle of B .

how is H related to D ?
  • (A) sister
  • (B) brother
  • (C) daughter
  • (D) cant be determined
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is maternal grandfather of B , who is daughter of the female H . D is mother of C,who is maternal uncle of B .

how is D related to B ?
  • (A) maternal grandfather
  • (B) maternal aunt
  • (C) maternal grandmother
  • (D) maternal uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) maternal grandmother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

3 6 18 72 ? 432 1728
  • (A) 153
  • (B) 142
  • (C) 144
  • (D) 563
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 144
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

8 14 24 40 64 ? 128
  • (A) 96
  • (B) 142
  • (C) 92
  • (D) 56
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 96
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. what will come in place of question mark in the given option ?

456 , 455 , 446 , 421 , 372 , 291 , 170 , ?
  • (A) 26
  • (B) 156
  • (C) 1
  • (D) 3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following number series, a wrong number is given. Find out that wrong number

8 , 13 , 39 , 170.5 , 1015 7628.5
  • (A) 39
  • (B) 13
  • (C) 170.5
  • (D) 1015
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 39
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out that wrong number.

7, 9, 16 , 25 , 41, 66, 112 , 173
  • (A) 173
  • (B) 112
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 41
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 112
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out that wrong number.

4 , 2, 3.5 , 7.5, 26.25, 118.125
  • (A) 7.5
  • (B) 26.25
  • (C) 3.5
  • (D) 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3.5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out that wrong number.

16, 4 , 2, 1.5, 1.75, 1.875
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 1.5
  • (C) 1.875
  • (D) 1.75
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1.75
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out that wrong number.

2, 11 , 38 , 197 , 1172 , 8227, 65806
  • (A) 38
  • (B) 197
  • (C) 1172
  • (D) 8227
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1172

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning