πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word:
PERAMBULATOR
  • (A) RAMPANT
  • (B) LABOUR
  • (C) MARBLE
  • (D) RAMBLE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) RAMPANT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series:
3, 17, 45, 87, __?
  • (A) 123
  • (B) 183
  • (C) 143
  • (D) 153
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 143
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series
AZWD, CXUF,__?__ GTQJ
  • (A) EVSH
  • (B) EVPI
  • (C) EUSH
  • (D) EUTH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) EVSH
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. X is sister of Y. Y is brother of Z. Z is husband of P. O is father of Y. How is P related to O?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Daughter-in-law
  • (C) Daughter
  • (D) Uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Daughter-in-law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which numbers complete the series?
3 , 1 , 5 , 3 , 5 , 9 , _ , _ , 11
  • (A) 8, 7
  • (B) 7, 7
  • (C) 6,6
  • (D) 7, 6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 7, 7
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of the following responses would be a meaningful order of the following?
1. estimate 2. Contract 3. concept
4. plan 5. execute
  • (A) 3, 4, 1, 2, 5
  • (B) 1, 4, 3, 5, 2
  • (C) 5, 2, 4, 3, 1
  • (D) 3, 1, 2, 4, 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 3, 4, 1, 2, 5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 678 = 83, 476 = 75 and 567 = 80, what is 369 = ?
  • (A) 40
  • (B) 72
  • (C) 99
  • (D) 18
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 40
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Grouping of words are given. Choose the next words in the series from the given options.
AFGHAN, INDEFINITLY, SYNOPSIS,
STUPENDOUS, BURST
  • (A) GLACIAL
  • (B) HIJACKER
  • (C) COMPANION
  • (D) RESCRIPT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) HIJACKER
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain language GAMBLE is coded as FBLCKF, how is FLOWER coded in that code?
  • (A) GMPVDS
  • (B) EMNXDS
  • (C) EKNVDQ
  • (D) GKPVFQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) EMNXDS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If BHASHA is coded as 154754, BRAIN is coded as 13408, AHINSA will be coded as
  • (A) 450847
  • (B) 450874
  • (C) 458074
  • (D) 405847
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 450874

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning