πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Modesty : Arrogance :: ?
  • (A) Speak : Lecture
  • (B) Obese : Fat
  • (C) Ship : Fleet
  • (D) Debility : Strength
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Debility : Strength
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?
_qpx __rq__xxr__pxx__qp__x
  • (A) pxrqxr
  • (B) rxpqrx
  • (C) rsqprx
  • (D) xrprqx
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) rxpqrx
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd letters.
  • (A) K M P T
  • (B) N P S W
  • (C) D F O U
  • (D) D F I M
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) D F O U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number:
  • (A) 286
  • (B) 583
  • (C) 166
  • (D) 495
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 166
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd letters:
  • (A) A G M
  • (B) M S Y
  • (C) M S Y
  • (D) I N U
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) I N U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word.
  • (A) Square
  • (B) Rectangle
  • (C) Rhombus
  • (D) Kite
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Kite
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a peculiar mathematical operation plus means multiplication, minus means plus, divided means minus and multiplications means sum of digits of two numbers. Follow these rules and solve the following example.
(6 × 7) – (8 × 9) – (10 × 11) = ?
  • (A) 04
  • (B) 33
  • (C) 224
  • (D) 52
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 52
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is elder to B while C and D are elder to E who lies between A and C. If C is elder to B, who is the youngest?
  • (A) D
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) A
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) B
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Sanjith faces towards north turning to his right, he walks 10 m. He then turn to left and walks 30 m. He moves 25 m to his right and again to right through 50 m. Finally he turns to right and moves 40 m. In which direction is he now from his starting point?
  • (A) South-East
  • (B) South-West
  • (C) North-East
  • (D) North-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) South-West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Indu starts travelling towards east and stops after 35 km and turns right and walks another 15 km and again turns right and walk 15 km and then stops. What is the minimum distance Indu has to walk to reach the starting point?
  • (A) 20 km
  • (B) 30 km
  • (C) 25 km
  • (D) 35 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 25 km

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning