πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Aeroplane is to Airport then boat is to :
  • (A) seaport
  • (B) fort
  • (C) ferry
  • (D) dockyard
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) seaport
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. After organising in natural order choose the first :
  • (A) leather
  • (B) calf
  • (C) dead body
  • (D) ox
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) calf
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A,B,C,D,E,F and G are sitting in a line facing the east.C is immediate right of D,B is at an extreme end and has E as his neighbour.G is between E and F.D is sitting third from the south end.Who are the persons sitting at the extreme ends?
  • (A) A and E
  • (B) A and B
  • (C) F and B
  • (D) C and D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) A and B
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is B’s sister.C is B’s mother,D is C’s father,E is D’s mother,then how A is related to D ?
  • (A) grandfather
  • (B) daughter
  • (C) grandmother
  • (D) grand daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) grand daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next term
AZBY, CXDW, EVFU, ?
  • (A) GXIV
  • (B) GUHT
  • (C) GTHS
  • (D) FUGT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) GTHS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Put the given words in the correct order.
1. Study
2. Books
3. Examination
4. Student
5. Result
  • (A) BDACE
  • (B) DBCAE
  • (C) BADCE
  • (D) DBACE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) DBACE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If a : b = 7 : 9 and b : c = 3 : 5 then a : b : c = ?
  • (A) 2 : 3 : 4
  • (B) 1 : 2 : 3
  • (C) 7 : 9 : 15
  • (D) 7 : 3 : 15
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 7 : 9 : 15
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one comes first as per Dictionary words ?
Knowledge, Knife, Known, Kite
  • (A) Known
  • (B) Kite
  • (C) Knowledge
  • (D) Knife
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Kite
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing term / number / word from the given alternative
5, 8, 14, 26, 50, ………
  • (A) 94
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 90
  • (D) 98
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 98
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing term / number / word from the given alternative
MP, TW, AD, HK, ?
  • (A) NQ
  • (B) OR
  • (C) PS
  • (D) NR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) OR

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning