πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘+’ means ‘–’, ‘÷’ means ‘×’, ‘×’ means ‘+’ and ‘–’ means ‘÷’, what will be the value
of the following ?
18 ÷ 20 – 5 × 4 + 20 = ?
  • (A) 22
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 56
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 56
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the blanks at the place of ? in the following :
BJH : YQS : : LCG : ?
  • (A) OXT
  • (B) OTO
  • (C) XOT
  • (D) TXW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) OXT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd out from the following :
  • (A) Triangle
  • (B) Rectangle
  • (C) Circle
  • (D) Square
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Circle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row seven persons are standing. Q is standing left to R but right to P. O is standing right to N and left to P. Similarly, S is standing right to R and left to T. Find out who is standing in the middle ?
  • (A) P
  • (B) O
  • (C) Q
  • (D) R
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Q
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a sign language, the MOTHER is written OQVJGT, so what will the SISTER written in sign language?
  • (A) AUYBRFE
  • (B) YRUABRE
  • (C) ARYBRFR
  • (D) UKUVGT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) UKUVGT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word from the given alternative Class : School : Student : : ?
  • (A) Ball : Bat : Pitch
  • (B) Leaf : Tree : Root
  • (C) Hand : Body : Finger
  • (D) Sister : Family : Brother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Hand : Body : Finger
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A+B means that A is the daughter of B.
A-­B means that A is the husband of B.
A×B means that A is the brother of B.
If a relationship is represented as R+S+T, then, how is T related to R?
  • (A) Grandmother
  • (B) Sister-­in-­law
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Mother‐in‐law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grandmother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ZEBRA can be written as 2652181, how can COBRA be written?
  • (A) 302181
  • (B) 1182153
  • (C) 31822151
  • (D) 3152181
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 3152181
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives.
EYES : HBCQ : : NOSE : ?
  • (A) PQUC
  • (B) QRQC
  • (C) PQRF
  • (D) LMVH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) QRQC
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number/ letters/ word from the given alternatives.
  • (A) raep
  • (B) ginreg
  • (C) egnaro
  • (D) elppa
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ginreg

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning