πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 27th of a month is three days after saturday , then what is the day on 4th of the same month ?
  • (A) Monday
  • (B) Tuesday
  • (C) Saturday
  • (D) Sunday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Sunday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. if ‘ + ‘ ‘divide by’; ‘-’ means ‘multiplied by’; ‘x’ means ‘minus’ and ‘+’ means ‘plus’; then 8+6-24 x 4=?
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 2/3
  • (C) -52/9
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) None
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong number in the given series.
380,188,92,48,20,8,2
  • (A) 20
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 48
  • (D) 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 48
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Manick walked 40 m towards north , took a left turn and walked 20 m he again took a left turn and walked 20m . he again took a left turn and walked 40 m . how far and in which direction is he from the starting point?
  • (A) 20 m east
  • (B) 20 m north
  • (C) 20 m west
  • (D) 100 m south
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 20 m west
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words according to english dictionary by choosing the correct alternatives .
1.electric 2. Elector 3. Elect 4. Electrode
  • (A) 1, 2 , 3, 4
  • (B) 3 ,2 ,1 ,4
  • (C) 4, 1, 2, 3
  • (D) 4 ,3 ,2 ,1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3 ,2 ,1 ,4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. When Anuj saw Manish , he recalled ,’’ he is the son of the father of my daughter’s mother “.who is Manish to Anuj?
  • (A) Brother in-law
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Cousin
  • (D) Uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Brother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What is the largest number of 4 digits which divided by 6, 9, 12, 15 or 18 leaves and 1 as remainder in each case?
  • (A) 9901
  • (B) 9899
  • (C) 1081
  • (D) 9673
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 9901
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word from the given alternatives.
Country : President : : State : ?
  • (A) Chief Minister
  • (B) Prime Minister
  • (C) Speaker
  • (D) Governor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Governor
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related number from the given alternatives.
? : 63 : : 08 : 26
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 9
  • (C) 18
  • (D) 15
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong number from the given series.
1236, 2346, 3456, 4566, 5686
  • (A) 1236
  • (B) 4566
  • (C) 3456
  • (D) 5686
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5686

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning