πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If + means ÷, ÷ means ×, × means – and – means +, then what will be correct from the alternatives.
  • (A) 18 ÷ 6 – 7 + 5 × 2 = 20
  • (B) 18 + 6 ÷ 7 × 5 – 2 = 18
  • (C) 18 × 6 + 7 ÷ 5 – 1 = 16
  • (D) 18 ÷ 6 × 7 + 5 – 2 = 22
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 18 + 6 ÷ 7 × 5 – 2 = 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ENGLAND is written as 1234526 and FRANCE is written as 785291, how is GREECE coded ?
  • (A) 381171
  • (B) 381191
  • (C) 832252
  • (D) 835545
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 381191
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing a man to her husband, a woman said, “His brother’s father is the only son of my grandfather.” How is the woman related to his man ?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Aunt
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Sister
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ramakant walks North-wards. After a while he turns to his right and a little further to his left.Finally, after walking a distance of one kilometer, he turns to his left again. In which direction is he moving now ?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the following series :
6,17,39,72,?
  • (A) 94
  • (B) 127
  • (C) 83
  • (D) 116
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 116
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the following series :
138,161,185,210,?
  • (A) 240
  • (B) 236
  • (C) 344
  • (D) 242
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 236
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd one out :
  • (A) 10
  • (B) 11
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 16
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 11
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the related term :
Darkness : Ignorance : : Light :
  • (A) light
  • (B) intelligence
  • (C) intelligent
  • (D) knowledge
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) knowledge
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a code language FLORA is written as HNQTC than in the same code language BRUSH will be written as
  • (A) DTUWJ
  • (B) DUTVT
  • (C) DTWUJ
  • (D) HSURB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) DTWUJ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. choose the most appropriate description about these three words.
Majlis : Diet: Knesset
  • (A) These are foreign languages
  • (B) These are parliaments of countries
  • (C) These are names of foods eaten in different countries
  • (D) These are old names of certain countries
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) These are parliaments of countries

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning