πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the statement which is wrong or doubtful.
  • (A) All streets are watches. All watches are eagles. Therefore, some eagles are streets.
  • (B) Alok ia a good sportsman. Sportsmen are healthy. The refere, Alok is healthy.
  • (C) Horse is a bird. Some birds are clouds. Therefore, some clouds are birds.
  • (D) Some news is stale. All stale things are old. Therefore all old things are news.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Some news is stale. All stale things are old. Therefore all old things are news.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the statement which is wrong or doubtful.
  • (A) Some men wear tuxedos. Tuxedos are expensive. Therefore, men have expensive tastes.
  • (B) All chalks are dusters. Some chalks are boards. Some dusters are pens. Therefore, some dusters are boards.
  • (C) Some rats are cats. Some cats are dogs. No dog is cow. Therefore, some cats are rats.
  • (D) Only rich countries have farms. All farms are stables. Therefore, some stables are in rich countries.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Some men wear tuxedos. Tuxedos are expensive. Therefore, men have expensive tastes.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The following words are written in jumbled letters after rearraning them in a meaningful sence find the odd one out :
  • (A) NORI
  • (B) SBRAS
  • (C) CINZ
  • (D) RECOPP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) SBRAS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. I am to go to the temple.I came from the south.the right side road goes to coffee house and the front road leads to college then the temple is in the direction of :
  • (A) east
  • (B) west
  • (C) north
  • (D) south
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) west
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Anil is the brother of son of Sunil’s son.what is Anil to Sunil
  • (A) son
  • (B) brother
  • (C) nephew
  • (D) grandson
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) grandson
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row Ram is 7th from rear .Shyam is 6th from front.Balbir is in between both of them i.e both are besides him.The minimum strength of the boys is in the row is :
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 12
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 8
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 10
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. P, Q, R, S, T and U are sitting around a circular table facing towards centre. S is third to the left of T, P and R are sitting opposite to each other. Q is second to the right of R. P is a neighbour of T. Who sits between T and R?
  • (A) P
  • (B) U
  • (C) Q
  • (D) S
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ram travels a distance of 5 km from a place A towards North, turns left and walks 3 km again turns right and walks 2 km. Finally, she turns right and walks 3 km to reach the place B. what is the distance between A and B?
  • (A) 7 km
  • (B) 12 km
  • (C) 2 km
  • (D) 10 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 7 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a boy, Radha says, “I am the only daughter of his grandfather’s wife’s only son’s wife. How is that boy related to Radha?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Grandson
  • (D) Son
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Brother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Code for COW is 358 for WORD is 8571 and DRAW is 1708 then what be code for COWARD ?
  • (A) 358071
  • (B) 350817
  • (C) 358701
  • (D) 7135801
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 358071

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning