πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a lady on the platform, Manju said, “She is the sister of the father of my mother’s son.” Who is the lady to Manju?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Aunt
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Aunt
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row of girls, Rita and Monika occupy the ninth place from the right end and tenth place from the left end, respectively. If they interchange their places, then Rita and Monika occupy seventeenth place from the right and eighteenth place from the left respectively. How many girls are there in the row?
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 26
  • (C) 27
  • (D) 28
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 26
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If PRADESH is written as 1234567, how will PARAS be written?
  • (A) 13235
  • (B) 13536
  • (C) 13236
  • (D) 14436
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 13236
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If $ means +, # means – , @ means × and * means ÷, then what is the value of
16 $ 4 @ 5 # 72 * 8?
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 29
  • (D) 36
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 27
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Bharati is 8 ranks ahead of Divya who ranks twenty-sixth in a class of 42 students. What is Bharati’s ranks from the last?
  • (A) 9th
  • (B) 24th
  • (C) 25th
  • (D) 34th
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 25th
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Seismography : Earthquake :: Taseometer : ?
  • (A) Landslides
  • (B) Volcanoes
  • (C) Strains
  • (D) Resistances
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Strains
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
AGMSY, CIOUA , EKQWC, ________ , IOUAG , KQWCI
  • (A) GMSYE
  • (B) FMYES
  • (C) FMSYE
  • (D) GNSYD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) GMSYE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ashok’s mother was 3 times as old as ashok 5 year ago. After 5 years she will be twice as old as Ashok how old is Ashok today ?
  • (A) 10 years
  • (B) 20 years
  • (C) 15 years
  • (D) 25 years
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 15 years
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Only one meaningful word can be formed by rearranging the letter of the given jumbled word . find out that word.
MUSPOPAPOTIH
  • (A) METAMORPHIC
  • (B) HIPPOCAMPUS
  • (C) PHILANTHROPIST
  • (D) HIPPOPOTAMUS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) HIPPOPOTAMUS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. ‘Konkani’ is to ‘Goa’ as ‘Dogri’ is to...... ?
  • (A) Himachal Pradesh
  • (B) Sikkim
  • (C) Jammu
  • (D) Asom
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Jammu

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning