πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If + means -, – means ×, ÷ means + and × means ÷, then 25 × 5 ÷ 8 – 4 + 7 is equal to
  • (A) 30
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 37
  • (D) 44
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 30
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong number in the series.
8, 14, 26, 48, 98, 194, 386
  • (A) 48
  • (B) 194
  • (C) 98
  • (D) 26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 48
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. arrange the following words according to English dictionary’s ascending order.
1. Spruce
2. Spume
3. Spree
4. Spurt
  • (A) 3, 1, 2, 4
  • (B) 3, 2, 4, 1
  • (C) 1, 2, 3, 4
  • (D) 4, 3, 2, 1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 3, 1, 2, 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain language, MIRACLE is coded as NKUEHRL, then how is GAMBLE coded in that language?
  • (A) JDOCMF
  • (B) CLEMNK
  • (C) HCPFQK
  • (D) AELGMN
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) HCPFQK
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The maximum number of students among whom 1001 pens and 910 pencils can be distributed in suc a way that each student gets same number of pens and same number of pencil, is
  • (A) 91
  • (B) 910
  • (C) 1001
  • (D) 1911
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 91
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/number from the alternatives.
3 : 81 : : 6 : ?
  • (A) 1296
  • (B) 1269
  • (C) 1692
  • (D) 1926
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1296
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/number from the alternatives.
Television : News : : Telephone : ?
  • (A) Message
  • (B) Serial Number
  • (C) Apparatus
  • (D) Wire
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Message
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number/ letters pairs from the given alternatives.
  • (A) 55 × 5
  • (B) 15 × 15
  • (C) 5 × 45
  • (D) 25 × 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 55 × 5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number/ letters pairs from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Reject
  • (B) Refuse
  • (C) Renounce
  • (D) Redeem
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Redeem
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the number that does not belong to the group of number for lack of common property.
  • (A) 136
  • (B) 119
  • (C) 147
  • (D) 153
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 119

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning