πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong number in the given series.
380,188,92,48,20,8,2
  • (A) 20
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 48
  • (D) 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 48
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which can be formed from the word.
MEASUREMENT
  • (A) MASTER
  • (B) MANTLE
  • (C) SUMMIT
  • (D) ASSURE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) MASTER
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Selected the related word/letter/number from the given alternatives.
Energy : Joule :: ?
  • (A) Axe : Grind
  • (B) Ammeter : Current
  • (C) Power : Ampere
  • (D) Resistance : Ohm
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Resistance : Ohm
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Selected the related word/letter/number from the given alternatives.
1 : 1 :: 25 : ?
  • (A) 26
  • (B) 125
  • (C) 240
  • (D) 625
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 625
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letter/number from the given alternatives.
MOQ : SUW :: IKM : ?
  • (A) JLN
  • (B) OQS
  • (C) NOP
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) OQS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other
  • (A) Lake
  • (B) River
  • (C) Wind
  • (D) Current
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Lake
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the different word from the following
  • (A) P
  • (B) Y
  • (C) J
  • (D) B
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Y
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the number which when added to itself 13 times, given 112.
  • (A) 7
  • (B) 8
  • (C) 9
  • (D) 11
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 8
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following?

1)Pupa 2)Larva 3)Moth 4) Eggs
  • (A) 4,2,1,3
  • (B) 4,1,2,3
  • (C) 4,3,2,1
  • (D) 4,3,1,2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 4,2,1,3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
2,29,38,47, ?
  • (A) 59
  • (B) 56
  • (C) 52
  • (D) 58
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 56

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning