πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a code language MOBILE is written as ASDFGH, STORK is written as PLSQW. How is MOTORBIKE written in that code?
  • (A) ASLSQDFWH
  • (B) ASLSQDHWH
  • (C) ASLSGHQDW
  • (D) ASLSASFWH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) ASLSQDFWH
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain language PROSE is coded as PPOQE, how is LIGHT coded in that code ?
  • (A) LIGFT
  • (B) LGGHT
  • (C) LGGFT
  • (D) LLGFE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) LGGFT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, TRIPPLE is written as SQHOOKD. How is DISPOSE written in that code ?
  • (A) EJTQPTF
  • (B) EJTQPTG
  • (C) CHRPNRD
  • (D) CHRONRD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CHRONRD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If FRIEND is coded as HUMJTK, how is CANDLE written in that code ?
  • (A) EDRIRL
  • (B) DCQHQK
  • (C) DEQJQM
  • (D) FYOBOC
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) EDRIRL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term
8, 13, 21, 32, 47, 63, 83
  • (A) 13
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 32
  • (D) 47
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 47
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong term
89, 78, 86, 80, 85, 82, 83
  • (A) 83
  • (B) 82
  • (C) 86
  • (D) 78
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 86
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the series 3, 9, 15.. what will be the 21st term ?
  • (A) 123
  • (B) 126
  • (C) 129
  • (D) 136
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 123
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next term
3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108,
  • (A) 141
  • (B) 143
  • (C) 145
  • (D) 147
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 147
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reena walked from A to B in the East 10 feet. Then she turned to the right and walked 3 feet. Again she turned to the right and walked 14 feet. How far is she from A?
  • (A) 4 feet
  • (B) 5 feet
  • (C) 24 feet
  • (D) 27 feet
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 5 feet
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Sachin walks 20 km towards North. He turns left and walks 40 km. He again turns left and walks 20 km. Finally he moves 20 km after turning to the left. How far is he from his starting position?
  • (A) 20 km
  • (B) 50 km
  • (C) 60 km
  • (D) 39 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 20 km

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning