πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
24 : 60 :: 210 : ?
  • (A) 340
  • (B) 348
  • (C) 336
  • (D) 326
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 336
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Shimla
  • (B) Ooty
  • (C) Darjeeling
  • (D) Agra
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Agra
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) 343
  • (B) 900
  • (C) 64
  • (D) 1000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 900
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) KPSU
  • (B) NSWX
  • (C) EJNO
  • (D) HMQR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) KPSU
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary.
(1) Maternity; (2) Matriarchy; (3) Matchbox; (4) Matricide
  • (A) 3,1,2,4
  • (B) 4,3,1,2
  • (C) 3,4,1,2
  • (D) 1,3,4,2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 3,1,2,4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
EDBA, KJHG, QPNM, ?
  • (A) WVTS
  • (B) WXUV
  • (C) WVST
  • (D) WVTX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) WVTS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
463, 452, 439, 424, ?
  • (A) 407
  • (B) 413
  • (C) 411
  • (D) 419
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 407
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. At present, the ratio between the ages of Arun and Deepak is 4:3 . After 6 years, Arun’s age will be 26 years. What is the age of Deepak at present?
  • (A) 15 years
  • (B) 25 years
  • (C) 12 years
  • (D) 14 years
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 15 years
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. X is the husband of Y. W is the daughter of X. Z is the husband of W. N is the daughter of Z. What is the relationship of N to Y?
  • (A) Niece
  • (B) Grand daughter
  • (C) Daughter
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Grand daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given words, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.
DETERMINATION
  • (A) DETENTION
  • (B) DESTINATION
  • (C) TERMINATE
  • (D) DOMINATE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) DESTINATION

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning