πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select The Related Words / Letter / Number From The given Alternatives.
CFIL : ORUX : : DGJM : ?
  • (A) HJLN
  • (B) NQST
  • (C) RTVX
  • (D) PSVY
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) PSVY
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select The Related Words / Letter / Number From The given Alternatives.
Timid : Ass : : Cunning : ?
  • (A) Ant
  • (B) Fox
  • (C) Rabbit
  • (D) Horse
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Fox
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which One of the Given Responses Would be a Meaningful Order of the Following?
Ocean
Rivulet
Sea
Glacier
River
  • (A) 5, 2, 3, 1, 4
  • (B) 4, 2, 5, 3, 1
  • (C) 5, 2, 3, 4, 1
  • (D) 4, 2, 1, 3, 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 4, 2, 5, 3, 1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A clock Gain Five minutes Every Hour. what will be the Angle Traversed by the Second Hand in One minute?
  • (A) 360°
  • (B) 360.5º
  • (C) 390º
  • (D) 380º
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 360.5º
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Naresh’s Age is 4 year less than Twice the Age of his Brother. Which of the Following Represents the Equation to find his Age?
  • (A) 2x + 4
  • (B) 4x + 2
  • (C) x – 4
  • (D) 2x – 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 2x – 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select The Related Word / Letter /Number From the Given Alternatives.
7 : 133 : : 9 : ?
  • (A) 147
  • (B) 99
  • (C) 171
  • (D) 158
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 171
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select The Related Word / Letter / Number From The Given Alternatives.
Victory : Joy : : ? : Sorrow
  • (A) Defeat
  • (B) Depression
  • (C) Melancholy
  • (D) Cry
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Defeat
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select Related Word / Letter / Number From The Given Alternatives.
HAND : JBPE : : PALM : ?
  • (A) RBNM
  • (B) RBMN
  • (C) QBNM
  • (D) RBNN
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) RBNN
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) 25, 49
  • (B) 121, 169
  • (C) 7, 769
  • (D) 9, 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 7, 769
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) HEAT
  • (B) MEAT
  • (C) MEET
  • (D) BEAT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MEET

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning