πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) Sitar
  • (B) Violin
  • (C) Tanpura
  • (D) Veena
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Violin
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the Correct alternative from the Given Ones that will Complete the Series.
AN, BO, CP, DQ, ?
  • (A) EG
  • (B) ER
  • (C) EH
  • (D) EF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ER
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the Correct alternative from the Given Ones that will Complete the Series.
7, 25, 61, 121, ?
  • (A) 210
  • (B) 211
  • (C) 212
  • (D) 209
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 211
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the value of ? Mark:
2 × 3 = 49, 5 × 6 = 2536, 1 × 9 = 181, 4 × 7 = ?
  • (A) 1628
  • (B) 1649
  • (C) 2549
  • (D) 1219
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 1649
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select The Correct Combination of Mathematical Signs to Replace * Signs and to Balance the Given Equation.
5 * 5 * 5 * 3 * 10
  • (A) × ÷ = ×
  • (B) × – × =
  • (C) + ÷ = ×
  • (D) + ÷ × =
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) × – × =
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. after Walking 10 m, Shankar Turned left and Covered a Distance of 6 m, then Turned Right and Covered a Distance of 20 m, In the end, He was Moving towards the South. From Which Direction did Shankar Start his Journey?
  • (A) West
  • (B) North
  • (C) South
  • (D) East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) North
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given Alternatives select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.
Encouragement
  • (A) Game
  • (B) Tear
  • (C) Neck
  • (D) Meat
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Neck
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arun Said, “This girl is the wife of the grandson of my mother”, Who is Arun to the girl ?
  • (A) Grandfather
  • (B) Husband
  • (C) Father-in-law
  • (D) Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Father-in-law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
Flow : River :: Stagnant : ?
  • (A) Pond
  • (B) Canal
  • (C) Stream
  • (D) Rain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Pond
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
AEIM : BFJN :: CGKO : ?
  • (A) MPQR
  • (B) BCDK
  • (C) ZVRP
  • (D) DHLI
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) DHLI

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning