πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Beaker
  • (B) Glass
  • (C) Mug
  • (D) Saucer
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Saucer
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group
  • (A) Pound
  • (B) Yen
  • (C) Ounce
  • (D) Franc
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Ounce
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. ‘Ecology’ is to ‘Environment’ as ‘Histology’ is to
  • (A) Fossils
  • (B) History
  • (C) Tissues
  • (D) Hormones
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Tissues
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. ‘Wax’ is to ‘Grease, as ‘Milk’ is to
  • (A) Drink
  • (B) Ghee
  • (C) Curd
  • (D) Protein
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Curd
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. ‘Huppiness’ is to ‘Sorrow’ as ‘Comfort’ is to
  • (A) Hardship
  • (B) Rest
  • (C) Poverty
  • (D) Difficulty
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Hardship
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A C, B D, C E = = = and so on, code the following
REASON
  • (A) TGCUPQ
  • (B) TGCUQP
  • (C) GTCUQP
  • (D) UGCPPQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) TGCUQP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series.
A, I, B, J, C, K, ?,?
  • (A) DM
  • (B) EL
  • (C) DL
  • (D) EM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) DL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
BAT, EAT, ?, KAT
  • (A) HAT
  • (B) ITA
  • (C) HAU
  • (D) IAT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) HAT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
GX, JU, NR, SO, ?
  • (A) YL
  • (B) VL
  • (C) XA
  • (D) XB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) YL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If NOTE is written as PQVG, then TIME is written as
  • (A) VGKO
  • (B) VKOG
  • (C) VQOG
  • (D) VOKG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) VQOG

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning