πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
BEAG,DGCI,FIEK, ?
  • (A) HMIE
  • (B) HKGM
  • (C) HGKJ
  • (D) HKLJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) HKGM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the numbers in to as ascending order.
1. 864253 2. 842563 3. 825643 4. 834562 5. 852463
  • (A) 1,3,2,5,4
  • (B) 3,4,3,5,1
  • (C) 3,4,2,5,1
  • (D) 4,5,3,1,2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3,4,2,5,1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
6, 13, 28, 59, ?, 249.
  • (A) 124
  • (B) 122
  • (C) 120
  • (D) 118
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 122
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
8, 22, 64, 190, 568, ?
  • (A) 1702
  • (B) 7767
  • (C) 6992
  • (D) 6913
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1702
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
Fear : Threat :: Anger : ?
  • (A) Compulsion
  • (B) Panic
  • (C) Provocation
  • (D) Force
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Provocation
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
Wax : Wane :: Zenith : ?
  • (A) Nadir
  • (B) Bottom
  • (C) Height
  • (D) Fall
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Nadir
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the group which has same relation
Wind : Hurricane
  • (A) Clouds: Rain
  • (B) Sky : Universe
  • (C) Thunder : Lighting
  • (D) Water: Life
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Clouds: Rain
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation
Rupee : India :: Yen : ?
  • (A) Turkey
  • (B) Bangladesh
  • (C) Japan
  • (D) Pakistan
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Japan
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation
FINCH : BIRD
  • (A) frog :toad
  • (B) elephant : reptile
  • (C) Dalmatian : dog
  • (D) collie : marsupial
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Dalmatian : dog
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation
DIVISION : SECTION
  • (A) layer : tier
  • (B) tether : bundle
  • (C) chapter : verse
  • (D) riser : stage
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) layer : tier

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning