πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Much is related to Money in the same way as Measure is related to
  • (A) Measure
  • (B) Weights
  • (C) Count
  • (D) Weights
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Count
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Save is related to Rescue in the same way as Severe is related to
  • (A) Uneasy
  • (B) Server
  • (C) Stern
  • (D) Endure
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Stern
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If FRAGRANCE is written as SBHSBODFG, how can IMPOSING be written?
  • (A) NQPTJOHJ
  • (B) NQTPJOHJ
  • (C) NQPTJOHI
  • (D) NQPTJHOJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) NQPTJOHJ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code, TEACHER is written as VGCEJGT, how would DULLARD be written in the same code?
  • (A) FWNNCSF
  • (B) FWNNBTE
  • (C) FWNNCTF
  • (D) FWMNCTF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) FWNNCTF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain language, COUNSEL is coded as BITIRAK, how is GUIDANCE written in that code?
  • (A) FOHYZJBB
  • (B) FPHZZKAB
  • (C) HOHYBJBA
  • (D) EOHYZKBB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) FOHYZJBB
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If JOSEPH is coded as FKOALD, then GEORGE will be coded as
  • (A) CAKNCA
  • (B) JAKINS
  • (C) DBLODB
  • (D) CADMNO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) CAKNCA
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If CERTAIN is coded as XVIGZRM, how can MUNDANE be coded?
  • (A) NFMWZMX
  • (B) VMZWMFN
  • (C) MFMXZMV
  • (D) NFMWZMV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) NFMWZMV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain language, GAMBLE is coded as FBLCKF, how is FLOWER coded in that code?
  • (A) GMPVDS
  • (B) GMPVDS
  • (C) EKNVDQ
  • (D) EMNXDS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) EMNXDS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, TOGETHER is written as RQEGRJCT. In the same code, PAROLE will be written as
  • (A) NCQPJG
  • (B) NCPQJG
  • (C) RCTQNG
  • (D) RCPQJK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) NCPQJG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If TABLE is coded as GZYOV, how is JUICE coded?
  • (A) QFRXV
  • (B) HOFAD
  • (C) QZHMT
  • (D) EPQIL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) QFRXV

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning