πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Shimmer
  • (B) Simmer
  • (C) Glimmer
  • (D) Glint
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Simmer
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Ayurveda
  • (B) Atharvaveda
  • (C) Yajurveda
  • (D) Samveda
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Ayurveda
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Physics
  • (B) Chemistry
  • (C) Zoology
  • (D) Geography
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Geography
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Arm
  • (B) Fingers
  • (C) Foot
  • (D) Shoulder
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Foot
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Chilka
  • (B) Siachen
  • (C) Sambhar
  • (D) Dal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Siachen
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Tomato
  • (B) Brinjal
  • (C) Pears
  • (D) Carrot
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Brinjal
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) River
  • (B) Pool
  • (C) Pond
  • (D) Sea
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) River
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Walk
  • (B) Listen
  • (C) Swim
  • (D) Run
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Listen
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Aluminium
  • (B) Sodium
  • (C) Titanium
  • (D) Bromine
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Bromine
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Blacksmith
  • (B) Barber
  • (C) Carpenter
  • (D) Tailor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Barber

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning