πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Potato
  • (B) Cabbage
  • (C) Tomato
  • (D) Peas
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Potato
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Lemon
  • (B) Malta
  • (C) Orange
  • (D) Banana
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Banana
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Oil
  • (B) Curd
  • (C) Butter
  • (D) Cream
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Oil
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct alternative.
Good : Bad : : Virtue : ?
  • (A) Vice
  • (B) Blame
  • (C) Despair
  • (D) Sin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Vice
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
War : Death : : Smoke : ?
  • (A) Cigarette
  • (B) Fire
  • (C) Burning
  • (D) Pollution
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Pollution
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Clock : Time :: Thermometer : ?
  • (A) Temperature
  • (B) Energy
  • (C) Radiation
  • (D) Heat
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Temperature
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Water : Convection :: Space : ?
  • (A) Vacuum
  • (B) Radiation
  • (C) Transference
  • (D) Conduction
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Radiation
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Cobbler : Leather :: Carpenter : ?
  • (A) Hammer
  • (B) Chair
  • (C) Wood
  • (D) Furniture
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Wood
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Influenza : Virus :: Typhoid : ?
  • (A) Protozoa
  • (B) Bacteria
  • (C) Parasite
  • (D) Bacillus
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Bacteria
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Race : Fatique :: Fast : ?
  • (A) Appetite
  • (B) Weakness
  • (C) Food
  • (D) Hunger
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Hunger

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning