๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, TRIPPLE is written as SQHOOKD. How is DISPOSE written in that code?
  • (A) ESOPSID
  • (B) ESJTPTF
  • (C) DSOESPI
  • (D) CHRONRD
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) CHRONRD
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. If POND is coded as RSTL, how is HEAR written in that code?
  • (A) JIGZ
  • (B) JCLZ
  • (C) GHIZ
  • (D) GHIJ
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) JIGZ
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, ‘467’ means ‘leaves are green’; ‘485’ means ‘green is good’ and ‘639’ means ‘they are playing’. Which digit stands for ‘leaves’ in that code?
  • (A) 3
  • (B) 5
  • (C) 6
  • (D) 7
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 7
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, ‘253’ means ‘books are old’; ‘546’ means ‘man is old’ and ‘378’ means ‘buy good books’. What stands for ‘are’ in that code?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 6
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 2
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, ‘247’ means ‘spread red carpet’; ‘256’ means ‘dust one carpet’ and ‘234’ means ‘one red carpet’. Which digit in that code means ‘dust’?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 5
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, ‘123’ means ‘hot filtered coffee’; ‘356’ means ‘very hot day’ and ‘589’ means ‘day and night’. Which digit stands for ‘very’?
  • (A) 5
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 7
  • (D) 8
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 6
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, ‘526’ means ‘sky is blue’; ‘24’ means ‘blue colour’ and ‘436’ means ‘colour is fun’. Which digit in that language means ‘fun’?
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, ‘743’ means ‘mangoes are good’, ‘657’ means ‘eat good food’ and ‘934’ means ‘mangoes are ripe’. Which digit means ‘ripe’ in that language?
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 7
  • (D) 9
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 9
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, ‘247’ means ‘spread red carpet’; ‘256’ means ‘dust one carpet’ and ‘234’ means ‘one red carpet’. Which digit in that code means ‘dust’?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 5
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, ‘467’ means ‘leaves are green’; ‘485’ means ‘green is good’ and ‘639’ means ‘they are playing’. Which digit stands for ‘leaves’ in that code?
  • (A) 3
  • (B) 5
  • (C) 6
  • (D) 7
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 5

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning