πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Cub : Lion :: Colt : ?
  • (A) Stallion
  • (B) Leopard
  • (C) Stag
  • (D) Doe
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Stallion
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
House : Garbage :: Ore : ?
  • (A) Dregs
  • (B) Rubbish
  • (C) Gangue
  • (D) Sand
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Gangue
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Man : Biography : : Nation : ?
  • (A) Geography
  • (B) History
  • (C) People
  • (D) Leader
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) History
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Steel : Rails :: Alnico : ?
  • (A) Magnets
  • (B) Silver ware
  • (C) Machinery
  • (D) Aircraft
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Magnets
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Reading : Knowledge :: Work : ?
  • (A) Experiment
  • (B) Employment
  • (C) Engagement
  • (D) Experience
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Experience
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Leather : Cobbler :: Wood : ?
  • (A) Carpenter
  • (B) Mason
  • (C) Cottage
  • (D) Furniture
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Carpenter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Jungle : Zoo :: Sea : ?
  • (A) Fishery
  • (B) Water
  • (C) Harbour
  • (D) Aquarium
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Aquarium
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which has same relation:
Import : Export :: Expenditure : ?
  • (A) Tax
  • (B) Debt
  • (C) Revenue
  • (D) Deficit
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Revenue
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Carbolic
  • (B) Carbonise
  • (C) Carbohydrate
  • (D) Carburation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Carbonise
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Expand
  • (B) Explode
  • (C) Expire
  • (D) Express
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Express

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning