πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If rain is water, water is road, road is cloud, cloud is sky, sky is sea and sea is path, where do aeroplanes fly?
  • (A) Water
  • (B) Cloud
  • (C) Sea
  • (D) Road
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Sea
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If room is called bed, bed is called window, window is called flower and flower is called cooler, on what would a man sleep?
  • (A) Flower
  • (B) Cooler
  • (C) Window
  • (D) Bed
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Window
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If sky is called sea, sea is called water, water is called air, air is called cloud and cloud is called river, then what do we drink when thirsty?
  • (A) Air
  • (B) Sky
  • (C) Water
  • (D) Sea
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Air
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If train is called bus, bus is called tractor, tractor is called car, car is called scooter, scooter is called bicycle, bicycle is called moped, which is used to plough a field?
  • (A) Moped
  • (B) Car
  • (C) Bus
  • (D) Train
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Car
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If water is called food, food is called tree, tree is called sky, sky is called wall, on which of the following grows a fruit?
  • (A) Sky
  • (B) Food
  • (C) Tree
  • (D) Wall
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sky
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Institute is related to Academy in the same way as Decree is related to ______?
  • (A) Mandate
  • (B) Judge
  • (C) Court
  • (D) Blame
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Mandate
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pride is related to Humility in the same way as Desire is related to ______?
  • (A) Indifference
  • (B) Suppress
  • (C) Wish
  • (D) Hate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Hate
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Boat is related to Oar in the same way as Bicycle is related to _____?
  • (A) Wheel
  • (B) Road
  • (C) Pedal
  • (D) Chain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Pedal
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Joule is related to Energy in the same way as Pascal is related to _____?
  • (A) Purity
  • (B) Density
  • (C) Pressure
  • (D) Volume
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Pressure
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Museum is related to Curator in the same way as Prison is related to _____?
  • (A) Warden
  • (B) Jailor
  • (C) Monitor
  • (D) Manager
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Jailor

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning