πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Gratitude
  • (B) Grave
  • (C) Gravel
  • (D) Gratuity
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Grave
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Remorse
  • (B) Remark
  • (C) Relish
  • (D) Remind
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Remorse
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Sensitive
  • (B) Semester
  • (C) Schedule
  • (D) Scorpion
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Semester
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Harmony
  • (B) Harrow
  • (C) Harpoon
  • (D) Harridan
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Harridan
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Reserve
  • (B) Rest
  • (C) Real
  • (D) Replete
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Reserve
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the given words as in a dictionary and tick the one that comes fourth.
  • (A) Damage
  • (B) Direct
  • (C) Deterred
  • (D) Destroy
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Deterred
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is B’s sister. C is B’s mother. D is C’s father. E is D’s mother. Then, how is A related to D?
  • (A) Grand daughter
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Grandfather
  • (D) Grandmother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grand daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Q’s mother is sister of P and daughter of M. S is daughter of P and sister of T. How is M related to T?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Grandfather
  • (C) Grandfather or Grandmother
  • (D) Grandmother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Grandmother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Daya has a brother Anil. Daya is the son of Chandra. Bimal is Chandra’s father. In terms of relationship, what is Anil to Bimal?
  • (A) Grandson
  • (B) Grandfather
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Son
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grandson
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Given that
(i). A is the mother of B;
(ii). C is the son of A;
(iii). D is the brother of E;
(iv). E is the daughter of B.
The grandmother of D is
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) A

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 18 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning