πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 8 × 2 = 61 ; 8 × 5 = 04, what is 8 × 10 = ?
  • (A) 80
  • (B) 8
  • (C) 08
  • (D) 0
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 08
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘÷’ means ‘ – ’, ‘×’ means ‘+’ , ‘+’ means ‘÷’ and ‘ – ’ means ‘×’, then the value of equation 10 ÷ 3 × 4 + 2 – 1 is
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ramesh’s sister is the wife of Vimal. Vimal is Preeti’s brother. Vimal’s father is Sudhir. Ranjana is Vimal’s grandmother. Rekha is Ranjana’s daughter-in-law. Rahul is Preeti’s brother’s son. Who is Rahul to Ramesh?
  • (A) Brother-in-law
  • (B) Nephew
  • (C) Son
  • (D) Brother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Nephew
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, “PUNISHED” is written as “288” and “TAILOR” is written as “225”. How is “RELEASED” written in that code language?
  • (A) 225
  • (B) 237
  • (C) 243
  • (D) 207
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 207
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing towards a photograph a person told his friend, “She is the only daughter of only son of my father’s wife”. How the girl in the photograph is related to that person?
  • (A) Daughter
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Niece
  • (D) Mother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A person starts from his office and walks 3 km towards North. Then, he turns right and walks 2 km and then again turn right and walks 5 km. He finally turns right and walks 2 km. How far is he now from the starting point?
  • (A) 2 km
  • (B) 12 km
  • (C) 8 km
  • (D) Starting point
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 2 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the correct combination of mathematical operators to replace ‘*’ signs and to balance the given equation. 84 * 7 * 3 * 6 * 35 * 5
  • (A) ÷, ×, +, -, =
  • (B) ÷, ×, +, =, –
  • (C) ÷, +, ×, =, –
  • (D) ×, ÷, -, +, =
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) ÷, +, ×, =, –
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The brother of A is F, the daughter of A is C, the sister of F is K and the brother of C is I, then who is the uncle of I?
  • (A) F
  • (B) A
  • (C) K
  • (D) C
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) F
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Court : Justice : : School : ?
  • (A) Teacher
  • (B) Principal
  • (C) Education
  • (D) Student
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Education

Explanation: Justice is provided in court, similarly education is provided in school.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Plough : Farmer : : Sword : ?
  • (A) Soldier
  • (B) Carpenter
  • (C) Tailor
  • (D) Surgeon
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Soldier

Explanation: Plough is used by farmers, Sword is used by Soldiers.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning