πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rig : Ofd : : Met : ?
  • (A) Kbq
  • (B) Jer
  • (C) Ker
  • (D) Jbq
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Jbq
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing number : 69, 72, 78, 87, ? 114
  • (A) 99
  • (B) 109
  • (C) 117
  • (D) 87
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 99
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A & B together finish a job in 24 days, while A, B & C together can finish the same job in 8 days. C alone will finish the job in
  • (A) 12 days
  • (B) 14 days
  • (C) 16 days
  • (D) 24 days
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 12 days
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following fractions is the smallest ? 9/13 , 17/26 , 28/29 , 33/52
  • (A) 9/13
  • (B) 17/26
  • (C) 28/39
  • (D) 33/52
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 33/52
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A large piece of 5cm*30cm*30 cm is cut into smaller pieces of size 5cm*5cm*10cm. How many smaller pieces can be obtained?
  • (A) 18
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A group of friends decided to visit a fare and spend an amount of rupees 96 on food items.how ever four friends did not turn up,as a result,rest of the friends to incur an additional expense of rupees four each.find out the number of friends who visited the fare?
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 10
  • (C) 8
  • (D) 6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 12
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following numbers is the greatest of all ?
  • (A) 0.9
  • (B) 0.09
  • (C) 0.99
  • (D) 0.1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 0.99
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. IJ : PR : : ? : SU
  • (A) IJ
  • (B) LI
  • (C) LM
  • (D) EF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) LM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. CD : IP : : EB : ?
  • (A) HA
  • (B) MN
  • (C) KN
  • (D) AZ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) KN
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 12 : 72 : : 14 : ?
  • (A) 56
  • (B) 76
  • (C) 55
  • (D) 98
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 98

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning