πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A family went out for a walk. Daughter walked before the father. Son was walking behind the mother and ahead of the father. Who walked last.
  • (A) Son
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Father
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shell complete it ?
a_ab_bcbc_caab
  • (A) ccba
  • (B) bcaa
  • (C) bccb
  • (D) acba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) bcaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. Ganga : India : : Nile : ?
  • (A) Pakistan
  • (B) Egypt
  • (C) America
  • (D) United Kingdom
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Egypt
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. NPR : GHI : : TVX : ?
  • (A) JKL
  • (B) KLM
  • (C) IJK
  • (D) IKL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) JKL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. E : V : : D : ?
  • (A) E
  • (B) I
  • (C) J
  • (D) W
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) W
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 16 : 40 : : 20 : ?
  • (A) 29
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 50
  • (D) 30
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 50
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the odd word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Violet
  • (B) Blue
  • (C) Indigo
  • (D) White
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) White
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) BGF
  • (B) FDH
  • (C) BAE
  • (D) CDE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CDE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - DP, EY, FJ, ?
  • (A) GX
  • (B) GS
  • (C) GT
  • (D) GW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) GW
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 122, 197, 290, ?
  • (A) 399
  • (B) 400
  • (C) 401
  • (D) 402
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 401

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning