πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In certain code COMPUTER is Written as OCPMTURE. In that code which alternative will be written as OHKCYE ?
  • (A) HCOKEY
  • (B) HYKOCE
  • (C) HOCKEY
  • (D) HOYECK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) HOCKEY
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Ram’s house is located to the south of Krishna’s house and Govinda’s house is to the east of Krishna’s house, in what direction is Ram’s house situated whit respect to Govinda’s house ?
  • (A) North-East
  • (B) North-West
  • (C) South-East
  • (D) South-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) South-West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language ‘TOMATO’ is written as ‘264126’, ‘NET’ is written as ‘552’, then how will ‘TRACTOR’ be written in that language?
  • (A) 2813269
  • (B) 2913269
  • (C) 2193269
  • (D) 9629312
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 2913269
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. I. A-B means A is the sister of B.
II. A×B means A is the husband of B.
III. A÷B means B is the brother of A.
IV. A+B means B is the mother of A.

If P+Q-R÷S×T, then R is T’s
  • (A) Brother-in-law
  • (B) Sister-in-law
  • (C) Either I or II
  • (D) Cannot be determined
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Either I or II
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following expressions will be true, if the expression R>O=A>S<T is definitely true?
  • (A) O>T
  • (B) S<R
  • (C) T>A
  • (D) S=O
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) S<R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong number.
6, 24, 90, 630, 5670, 62370
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 90
  • (C) 5670
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next word - U/S : 21/19 : : K/R : ?
  • (A) 11/18
  • (B) 12/18
  • (C) 9/18
  • (D) 11/17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 11/18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next term - 101: 10201 :: 107: ?
  • (A) 10707
  • (B) 10749
  • (C) 11449
  • (D) 11407
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 11449
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next word - Magazine : Editor :: Drama : ?
  • (A) Hero
  • (B) Painter
  • (C) Heroine
  • (D) Director
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Director
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 95 : 105 :: 89 : ?
  • (A) 109
  • (B) 809
  • (C) 111
  • (D) 98
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 111

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning