πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out The Odd One
  • (A) BG
  • (B) SY
  • (C) HN
  • (D) PB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) BG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out The Odd One
  • (A) 4216
  • (B) 4312
  • (C) 9218
  • (D) 3618
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 4216
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out The Odd One
  • (A) 64, 23
  • (B) 42, 12
  • (C) 63, 18
  • (D) 83, 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 83, 20
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series - 5, 10, 13, 52, 57, ?
  • (A) 256
  • (B) 536
  • (C) 342
  • (D) 390
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 342
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following questions, select the related word / letters / number from the given alternatives. Student : Book : : Postman : ?
  • (A) Bicycle
  • (B) Delivery
  • (C) Uniform
  • (D) Mail
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Mail
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. LOM : NMK : : PKI : ?
  • (A) RIH
  • (B) SHG
  • (C) RIG
  • (D) RHG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) RIG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series - 5 : 30 : : 8 : ?
  • (A) 14
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 69
  • (D) 78
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 69
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the following words are arranged according to English Dictionary, which word will be on third Place.
  • (A) KNOW
  • (B) KNACK
  • (C) KNIT
  • (D) KNOB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) KNOB
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - ACE, BDF , CEG, ?
  • (A) CED
  • (B) DFH
  • (C) DEM
  • (D) HED
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) DFH
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series- 33, 48, 65, 84, ?, ?
  • (A) 105, 128
  • (B) 99, 110
  • (C) 101, 118
  • (D) 105, 126
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 105, 128

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning