πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A person pointing to a photograph said, “I have no brother or sister, but the father of this man is the son of my father, whose person was looking at the phonograph?
  • (A) Of my son
  • (B) Of my nephew
  • (C) Of your father
  • (D) Own
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Own
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Priya, Juhi, Amit, Nitin and Ram are five friends studying in the same class. Juhi crores higher marks than Ram but lesser than Priya. Nitin scores the highest and Ram scores the lowest marks. If Amit secures second rank out of the five, who stands at the third position?
  • (A) Ram
  • (B) Juhi
  • (C) Priya
  • (D) Nitin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Priya
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Canada : ottawa : : ? : ?
  • (A) Egypt : Cairo
  • (B) Norway : Havanna
  • (C) France : Rome
  • (D) Kenya : Teheran
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Egypt : Cairo
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series. 3, 4, 5, 4, 9, 10, 6, 16, 15, 9, 25, 20, 13, 26, ?
  • (A) 17
  • (B) 25
  • (C) 18
  • (D) 23
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 25
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Karan remembers that his sister’s birthday is not after 18th August. Karan’s mother remembers that karan’s sister birthday is before 20th august but after 17th august. On which date of august is karan’s sister birthday ?
  • (A) 18
  • (B) 17
  • (C) 20
  • (D) 19
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Abhinav travels 10 km north then turns left. Then he travel 6 km and turns right and cover another 7 km. he finally turns to right and travels another 6 km. how far (in km) is he from the point of starting his journey?
  • (A) 14
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 17
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, BELIEF is written as AFKKDI. How is SELDOM written in that code?
  • (A) RDKCNL
  • (B) RFKENM
  • (C) RFKFNP
  • (D) TFKENP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) RFKFNP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row of 21 girls,when rakshika was shifted by four places towards the right, she became 12th from the left end. What was her earlier position from the right end of the row?
  • (A) 10
  • (B) 11
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Sumitra remembers that her mother’s birthday is after 13th february but before 16th february but her brother remembers that his mother’s birthday is after 14th february but before 17th february. On which date sumitra’s mother’s birthday will be celebrated ?
  • (A) 13 february
  • (B) 14 february
  • (C) 15 february
  • (D) 17 february
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 15 february
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number -
  • (A) 98
  • (B) 175
  • (C) 203
  • (D) 208
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 208

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning