πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. C has more money than E and E has more money than B. C is the second richest after A. Who has the least money out of A, B, C and E?
  • (A) C
  • (B) A
  • (C) B
  • (D) E
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) B
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 1st January 2013 was Tuesday, then what day of the week will be 31st December 2013?
  • (A) Wednesday
  • (B) Thursday
  • (C) Tuesday
  • (D) Monday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Tuesday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, “TRAIN” is written as “NIART”. How is “SCOOTER” written in that code language?
  • (A) RETOOCS
  • (B) RETOCSO
  • (C) RETSCOO
  • (D) SCOORET
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) RETOOCS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it? _AB_PQ_AB_P_
  • (A) QQCPR
  • (B) RPQCQ
  • (C) QRCRC
  • (D) CRCRQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CRCRQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If “*” denotes “added to”, “&” denotes “divided by”, “@” denotes “multiplied by” and “%” denotes “subtracted from”, then 153 & 17 @ 6 % 9 * 18 = ?
  • (A) 63
  • (B) 73
  • (C) 93
  • (D) 68
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 63
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man travels 25 km towards the west and then turns 90° to his left and travels another 4 km. Finally, he turns left and covers 25 km. In which direction is he now from his original position?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) South
  • (D) North
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) South
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Aryan has a brother named Bishnu. Aryan is the son of Chetan. Dev is Chetan’s father. In term of relationship, what is Bishnu of Dev?
  • (A) Grandson
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grandson
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other three response.
  • (A) Heat
  • (B) Electricity
  • (C) Bulb
  • (D) Light
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Bulb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other three response
  • (A) X
  • (B) Y
  • (C) H
  • (D) D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Y
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series .

AGMSY, CIOUA , EKQWC, ________ , IOUAG , KQWCI
  • (A) GMSYE
  • (B) FMSYE
  • (C) GNSYD
  • (D) FMYES
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) GMSYE

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning