πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. BCD : FGH :: LMN : ?
  • (A) WXV
  • (B) PQR
  • (C) STV
  • (D) XWV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) PQR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A:B = 1:2, B:C = 2:5, C:D = 1:6, then what is A: D?
  • (A) 5:6
  • (B) 30:5
  • (C) 1:30
  • (D) 6:7
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1:30
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series choosing the missing letter/s: dc _ ad _ ba _ c _ a
  • (A) bcdb
  • (B) dcda
  • (C) dbda
  • (D) dbca
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) bcdb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 224,195,168,__,120
  • (A) 143
  • (B) 144
  • (C) 147
  • (D) 166
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 143
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series choosing the missing number:
  • (A) 43
  • (B) 42
  • (C) 44
  • (D) 41
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 43
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code DEAF is written as XYUZ. How is CAB written in the code?
  • (A) VWU
  • (B) UVW
  • (C) XYU
  • (D) WUV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) WUV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term in the series : 10,22,46,92,190,382
  • (A) 92
  • (B) 190
  • (C) 382
  • (D) 46
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 92
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. (1000² ­- 999²) is equal to:
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 1000
  • (C) 1999
  • (D) 199000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1999
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a code, cox un mev means ‘bread and jam’, un mev lod means ‘bread and butter’ and gis un lod means ‘butter and toast’ what would be the code for ‘jam and toast’?
  • (A) gis un cox
  • (B) gis un mev
  • (C) mev un cox
  • (D) gis un lod
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) gis un cox
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. IF ‘P 3 Q’ means ‘P is daughter of Q’, ‘P 5 Q’ means ‘P is father of Q’, ‘P 7 Q’, means ‘P is mother of Q’ and ‘P 9 Q’ means ‘P is sister of Q’, then how is J related to K in J 3 L 9 N 3 Q 5 K?
  • (A) MOTHER
  • (B) WIFE
  • (C) NIECE
  • (D) DAUGHTER
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) NIECE

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 4 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning