πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man went 15 m to the north, then turned west and covered 10 m, then turned south and covered 5 m and then turned east and covered 10 m. In which direction was the man from the house?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) South
  • (D) North
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) North
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A dog runs 20 metre towards East and turns Right, runs 10 metre and turns to right, runs 9 metre and again turns to left, runs 5 metre and then turns to left, runs 12 metre and finally turns to left and runs 6 metre. Now which direction dog is facing ?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) North
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) North
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Kunal walks 10 km towards North. From there he walks 6 Km towards South. Then, he walks 3 Km towards east. How far and in which direction is he with reference to his starting point ?
  • (A) 5 Km North
  • (B) 5 Km South
  • (C) 5 Km East
  • (D) 5 Km North East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5 Km North East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. I am facing South. I turn right and walk 20 metre. Then I turn right again and walk 10 metre. Then I turn left and walk 10 metre and then turning right walk 20 metre. Then I turn right again and walk 60 metre. In which direction am I from the starting point ?
  • (A) North-East
  • (B) Norst-West
  • (C) North
  • (D) West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) North-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rohit walked 25 metres towards South. Then he turned to his left and walked 20 metres. He then turned to his left and walked 25 metres. He again turned to his right and walked 15 metres. At what distance is he from the starting point and in which direction ?
  • (A) 35 metre, North
  • (B) 30 metre, South
  • (C) 35 metre, East
  • (D) 30 metre, North
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 35 metre, East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Starting from a point P, Sachin walked 20 metres towards South. He turned left and walked 30 metres. He then turned left and walked 20 metres. He again turned left and walked 40 metres and reached a point Q. How far and in which direction is the point Q from the point P ?
  • (A) 30 metres, West
  • (B) 10 metres, West
  • (C) 30 metres, North
  • (D) 10 metres, North
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 10 metres, West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From his house, Lokesh went 15 kms to the North. Then he turned West and covered 10 kms. Then he turned South and covered 5 kms. Finally, turning to East, he covered 10 kms. In which direction is he from his house ?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) North
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) North
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Shweta goes towards East 5 km then she takes a turn to South-West and goes 5 km. She again takes a turn towards North-West and goes 5 km with respect to the point from where she started, where is she now ?
  • (A) In the South-West
  • (B) In the North-West
  • (C) In the East
  • (D) At the starting Point
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) At the starting Point
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number should be replaced with x in following series : 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, x, 17
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 13
  • (C) 14
  • (D) 15
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 2,5,9,?,20,27, what will replace the question mark ?
  • (A) 13
  • (B) 14
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 16
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 14

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning