πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row of students in a class,
position of Andrew from the left side of
the row is 32nd and position of Andrew
from right side of the row is 41st. Find the total number of students in the row?
  • (A) 78
  • (B) 72
  • (C) 69
  • (D) 73
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 72
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many such pairs of letters are
there in the word DECAYS, each of which
has as many letters between them in the
word (in both forward and backward
directions) as they have between them in
the English alphabetical series?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Two
  • (C) Three
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Two
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following is the 8th to the left of the 16th from the left end in the below arrangement?
S N E 7 R % F 9 D 6 # G I $ 4 F H * 3 10 L 5 A @ 11 B Y & Z
  • (A) 9
  • (B) F
  • (C) D
  • (D) #
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 9
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many such consonants are there
in the above arrangement, each of which
is immediately preceded by a vowel or
immediately followed by a symbol but not
both?
  • (A) 0
  • (B) 1
  • (C) 2
  • (D) 3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. S N E 7 R % F 9 D 6 # G I $ 4 F H * 3 10
L 5 A @ 11 B Y & Z
How many such consonants are there in
the above arrangement, each of which is
immediately followed by a vowel but not
immediately preceded by a number?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. DEF : FED : : FGH : ?
  • (A) HGF
  • (B) GHF
  • (C) HFS
  • (D) FHG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) GHF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 68, 81, 96, ?, 132
  • (A) 105
  • (B) 113
  • (C) 130
  • (D) 110
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 113
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reasoning question : _cb_ca_bacb_ca_bac_d
  • (A) b a b b d d
  • (B) a d d b d d
  • (C) a d d d d b
  • (D) a d d b d b
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) a d d d d b
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Let J = 1, K = 2, L = 5, M = 7, N = 11, O = 13, P = 17. In the relation given below, find the letter to be written in the Blank Box-
( N × β˜ + M ) ÷ K = 31
  • (A) L
  • (B) O
  • (C) J
  • (D) P
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) L
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Raju had to go to Targhar. So he walked 1.5 km east of his house, then turned right and walked 2.5 km and then turned east and walked 1 km and then turned south and walked 4 km and walked 2.5 km towards west Reached that place. How far is he from the starting point?
  • (A) 10 km
  • (B) 9 km
  • (C) 6 km
  • (D) 6.5 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 6.5 km

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning