πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: 22, 21, 23, 22, 24, 23, ... What number should come next?
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 25

Explanation: In this simple alternating subtraction and addition series; 1 is subtracted, then 2 is added, and so on.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What number should come next in the series, 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, ?
  • (A) 17
  • (B) 12
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 19, 2, 38, 3, 114, 4, ? . Which term should replace the question mark in this series ?
  • (A) 340
  • (B) 380
  • (C) 456
  • (D) 480
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 456
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 36, 34, 30, 28, 24, ... What number should come next?
  • (A) 22
  • (B) 20
  • (C) 18
  • (D) 16
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 22
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 2, 15, 41, 80, ? . Complete the series.
  • (A) 141
  • (B) 143
  • (C) 145
  • (D) 132
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 132
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108,
  • (A) 141
  • (B) 143
  • (C) 145
  • (D) 147
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 147
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number will come in blank space : 8, 10, 14, 18, (...), 34, 50, 66
  • (A) 20
  • (B) 24
  • (C) 26
  • (D) 28
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 26
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 1, 2, 6, 24, ?
  • (A) 115
  • (B) 100
  • (C) 88
  • (D) 120
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 120
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Moon : Satellite :: Earth : ?
  • (A) Sun
  • (B) Planet
  • (C) Solar system
  • (D) Asteroid
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Planet
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fear : Threat :: Anger : ?
  • (A) Compulsion
  • (B) Panic
  • (C) Provocation
  • (D) Force
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Provocation

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning